NFL Football

Miami Dolphins (5-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Osweiler6113-17863.51247207.87.016475t16-12486.00-0
R. Tannehill585-12965.9972194.47.538575t11-9892.93-2
A. Wilson71-1100.0527.452.001052t0-0158.30-0
D. Amendola101-1100.0282.828.001028t0-0158.30-0
Total10200-30964.72299229.97.4416975t27-22292.13-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore1011752852.84.5139000
K. Drake108137637.64.6454t311
R. Tannehill5199118.24.7920011
B. Osweiler68213.52.637011
A. Wilson78162.32.005000
L. Carroo31144.714.0014000
K. Ballage6481.32.005000
J. Grant10150.55.005000
D. Kilgore4000.0--011
Total102391059105.94.454t344

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Amendola104745645.69.7039100
K. Drake103323423.47.0928t200
A. Wilson72639155.915.0475t400
J. Grant102126826.812.7652t200
K. Stills91932636.217.1675t400
M. Gesicki101715115.18.8827000
D. Parker51422545.016.0746000
F. Gore109808.08.8919100
N. O'Leary677712.811.0019100
K. Ballage63233.87.679000
A. Derby434812.016.0019t100
L. Carroo31206.720.0020000
Total102002299229.911.575t1600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Sanders100000202115160065
K. Drake10532000000030
K. Stills9404000001026
J. Grant10402200000024
A. Wilson7404000000024
D. Amendola1010100000006
J. Baker1010010000006
A. Derby410100000006
F. Gore1010100000006
N. O'Leary610100000006
Total102231632021151610199

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant1014622816.371t1
D. Amendola1024147.0120
Total10161024215.171t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant101853529.7102t1
S. Perry10613422.3320
Total102466927.9102t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Sanders10151693.80-04-43-37-81-15038.137.646.0
Total10151693.80-04-43-37-81-15038.137.646.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack10510230545.252620192201339.5
Total10510230545.252620192201339.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Alonso108957320.000.00.0360
R. McMillan105740170.003.05.0100
T. McDonald105640160.001.52.5050
M. Fitzpatrick105125260.000.00.0050
J. Baker105036142.0190.00.0020
R. Jones8382990.003.57.5060
B. McCain8342680.000.50.5050
D. Godchaux102817110.004.58.0000
V. Taylor82715122.0112.02.0000
X. Howard10261790.000.00.0070
A. Spence102613132.0102.06.0000
R. Quinn10251692.5203.513.5100
C. Wake82412123.5280.50.5000
T. McTyer9171160.000.00.0010
A. Branch814951.081.05.0110
C. Harris511380.000.00.0000
J. Woodard49721.071.52.0000
C. Malveaux56150.000.50.5000
J. Phillips45321.050.00.0010
W. Hayes34402.0101.02.0000
C. Tankersley64220.000.00.0000
C. Allen53030.000.00.0000
M. Smith53300.000.00.0010
C. Armstrong92200.000.00.0000
Z. Hood22020.000.00.0000
J. Pittman32020.000.00.0000
S. Anthony101010.000.00.0000
M. Hull21100.000.00.0000
W. Aikens100000.000.00.0010
A. Derby40000.000.00.0100
Total106153892261711825556410

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Alonso1033010.0150
X. Howard1033913.0390
T. McDonald1034113.7310
R. Jones828040.0540
W. Aikens10100.000
J. Baker1012525.025t1
M. Fitzpatrick1011414.0140
B. McCain8100.000
Total101522915.3541
Last updated Nov. 12, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.