NFL Football

Arizona Cardinals (2-8)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Rosen8125-22854.81416177.06.2191075t22-16368.54-2
S. Bradford350-8062.5400133.35.002435t6-3362.53-2
M. Cole100-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total10175-30856.81816181.65.90111475t28-19667.09-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson1016862962.93.7453622
C. Edmonds1029858.52.939000
J. Rosen811475.94.2714010
C. Kirk102121.26.007000
S. Bradford3272.33.508000
J. Nelson10350.51.678000
D. Coleman10230.31.502000
Total1021778878.83.653632

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald104243043.010.2437400
C. Kirk103649549.513.7575t300
D. Johnson103230930.99.6630200
R. Seals-Jones102527227.210.8840100
C. Edmonds1013636.34.8512000
C. Williams81111314.110.2722t100
J. Gresham87769.510.8626011
J. Nelson104212.15.259000
D. Coleman102171.78.5012000
T. Logan42143.57.0010000
T. Sherfield7160.96.006000
Total101751816181.610.475t1111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Johnson10862000000048
P. Dawson900001414460026
L. Fitzgerald10404000001026
C. Kirk10303000000018
B. Baker910010000006
J. Bynes1010010000006
R. Seals-Jones1010100000006
C. Williams810100000006
M. McCrane100003300003
Total1019611217174610145

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Kirk1017171247.3440
P. Peterson101077.070
Total1018171317.3440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Williams101019219.2290
T. Logan4717024.3360
Total101736221.3360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson94666.70-02-21-11-20-14336.330.847.5
Total104666.70-02-21-11-20-14336.330.847.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee10600292548.841733323252242.0
Total10600292548.841733323252242.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Bethea108067132.0131.52.5110
B. Baker97353202.0216.017.5010
J. Bynes107251212.0223.56.0050
T. Boston85141100.001.01.0170
B. Benwikere104836120.581.01.0140
P. Peterson10413561.001.04.0050
H. Reddick103520152.0243.55.5140
C. Peters93322112.093.08.0000
C. Jones103225710.5533.59.0340
B. Mayowa10282263.0204.08.5020
R. Gunter10251691.5114.58.0100
R. Nkemdiche7231582.072.55.0110
M. Golden7222021.5122.02.5020
D. Bucannon10191540.000.00.0100
J. Taylor10171520.000.51.0010
G. Hodges1011920.001.05.0000
O. Pierre811650.001.02.0000
Z. Moore108713.0221.04.0000
R. Ford83120.000.50.5000
G. Smith22200.001.02.0000
L. Johnson11100.000.00.0000
I. Odenigbo11010.000.00.0000
J. Smith31010.000.00.0000
Total1063747915833221429310370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Boston8393.090
P. Peterson10200.000
B. Benwikere1012121.0210
Total106305.0210
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.