NFL Football

Pittsburgh Steelers (6-2-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger9244-36966.12888320.97.8321775t12-79100.96-2
J. Dobbs42-366.7194.86.3300220-084.00-0
Total9246-37266.12907323.07.8121775t12-79100.76-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Conner916477185.74.70301031
B. Roethlisberger920758.33.7518200
S. Ridley718568.03.119000
J. Samuels710263.72.607000
R. Switzer94141.63.508000
J. Smith-Schuster91131.413.0013000
J. Dobbs42-4-1.0-2.00-1000
Total9219951105.74.3301231

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown95769076.712.1153t1000
J. Smith-Schuster95676284.713.6175t300
J. Conner93938743.09.9229100
V. McDonald83039048.813.0075t221
J. James92234438.215.6451200
R. Switzer91811913.26.6118100
J. Washington87668.39.4314t100
X. Grimble93444.914.6722000
J. Hunter43215.37.0012000
R. Nix93364.012.0019000
S. Ridley73182.66.0010011
J. Samuels73223.17.3314100
D. Heyward-Bey7191.39.009000
B. Roethlisberger91-1-0.1-1.00-1000
Total92462907323.011.875t2132

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Conner911101000002070
A. Brown910010000000060
C. Boswell9000029338110053
J. Smith-Schuster9303000001020
J. James9202000000012
V. McDonald8202000000012
B. Roethlisberger9220000000012
B. Dupree910010000006
L. Fort810010000006
J. Samuels710100000006
R. Switzer910100000006
J. Washington810100000006
V. Williams810010000006
A. Burns900000000012
Total93612213293381132279

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer9171317610.4230
Total9171317610.4230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer91836020.0350
R. Nix911212.0120
Total91937219.6350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell981172.70-03-33-31-41-15037.734.646.0
Total981172.70-03-33-31-41-15037.734.646.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry9380162942.921611111147838.9
B. Roethlisberger9102727.00011899.0
Total9390165642.521612129148738.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Bostic95635212.5163.53.5030
V. Williams84929202.5161.52.0010
S. Davis94333100.000.00.0030
T. Watt94330138.0575.010.0210
T. Edmunds9322390.000.00.0030
S. Tuitt93219133.0272.04.0010
J. Haden8312740.000.00.0090
J. Hargrave9271983.0121.02.0000
M. Hilton8272070.004.06.0060
B. Dupree9261794.5332.59.5130
C. Heyward9241594.5350.51.0100
C. Sensabaugh8222020.000.00.0120
M. Burnett5181080.001.01.0000
A. Burns9181440.000.50.5111
C. Sutton9161600.000.00.0130
L. Fort8131301.071.54.5000
A. Chickillo910551.092.54.5010
T. Alualu87340.000.50.5000
T. Matakevich96330.000.00.0000
D. McCullers83211.040.00.0000
N. Berhe42110.000.00.0000
L. Walton22200.000.00.0000
J. Dangerfield91100.000.00.0000
M. Thomas91100.000.00.0000
R. Nix90000.000.00.0100
Total95093581513121426496372

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Dupree911010.010t1
T. Edmunds913535.0350
J. Haden8100.000
M. Hilton8100.000
C. Sutton9100.000
V. Williams811717.017t1
Total966210.3352
Last updated Nov. 12, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.