NFL Football

Jacksonville Jaguars (3-4)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles7151-24960.61735247.96.979867t14-6880.32-1
C. Kessler121-3070.0156156.05.2011154-2879.31-0
Total7172-27961.61891270.16.7810967t18-9680.23-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Yeldon77932746.74.1420111
B. Bortles73221831.16.8141122
L. Fournette2207135.53.5512000
C. Grant513408.03.088000
B. Wilds36155.02.505000
C. Kessler1288.04.006000
J. Charles2673.51.175000
D. Westbrook7250.72.5011000
D. Williams1122.02.002000
T. Shatley7000.0--010
N. Paul61-3-0.5-3.00-3000
Total716269098.64.341243

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Westbrook73140457.713.0361t221
T. Yeldon73026337.68.7731t400
K. Cole72735751.013.2232111
D. Moncrief72532546.413.0067t211
A. Seferian-Jenkins5119018.08.1821100
N. Paul6109816.39.8022000
C. Grant596713.47.4416000
J. O'Shaughnessy6910116.811.2217000
D. Chark Jr.7811816.914.7538011
L. Fournette24199.54.7511000
D. Grinnage232412.08.0011000
T. Bohanon72101.45.005000
J. Charles2273.53.505000
R. Greene Sr.1188.08.008000
Total71721891270.111.067t1054

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo700001212880036
T. Yeldon7514000000030
D. Moncrief7202000000012
D. Westbrook7202000000012
B. Bortles711000000006
K. Cole710100000006
M. Jack710010000006
A. Seferian-Jenkins510100000006
M. Dareus700000000012
Total713210112128801116

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens6122594.9160
D. Westbrook7232713.5210
D. Chark Jr.700-8--80
Total7145785.6210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens6614924.8310
D. Chark Jr.7294.550
D. Westbrook722110.5130
C. Grant5166.060
N. Paul6188.080
Total71219316.1310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo788100.00-02-24-41-11-15437.337.3-
Total788100.00-02-24-41-11-15437.337.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke7350145841.74171348133038.0
Total7350145841.74171348133038.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Smith Sr.75743141.092.06.0000
M. Jack74834140.000.00.0010
C. Campbell7322394.0244.06.5000
A. Bouye7302550.000.00.0050
B. Church7282351.0101.53.0010
T. Gipson7282530.000.00.0050
M. Dareus7221660.001.53.5001
J. Ramsey7222020.000.00.0020
R. Harrison7201370.001.51.5000
M. Jackson7181531.093.55.5000
T. Patmon7131120.000.00.0010
L. Jacobs69540.001.02.5000
Y. Ngakoue79904.0292.05.0000
T. Bryan78440.000.50.5000
D. Hayden28711.060.00.0010
A. Jones76510.000.00.0020
D. Fowler Jr.65502.0160.00.0100
J. Wilson73210.000.52.0000
L. McCray72111.070.00.0000
T. Herndon41100.000.00.0000
Q. Meeks31100.000.00.0000
Total7370288821511018361181

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Bouye7199.090
T. Gipson7188.080
M. Jack713232.032t1
Total734916.332t1
Last updated Oct. 22, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.