NFL Football

Los Angeles Chargers (5-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers7152-22069.12008286.99.1317375t9-61117.80-0
G. Smith21-1100.084.08.000080-0100.00-0
K. Allen70-0-00.0-00-1-7-0-0
Total7153-22169.22016288.09.1217375t10-68117.80-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III69146677.75.1234600
A. Ekeler75330543.65.7532000
K. Allen75466.69.2020010
T. Benjamin31196.319.0019000
M. Williams73162.35.3310000
T. Williams72152.17.5014000
J. Jackson4571.81.404000
D. Watt7110.11.001000
M. Ingram III7100.00.000000
J. Jones3100.00.000000
D. Newsome4100.00.000000
P. Rivers711-1-0.1-0.097010
G. Smith23-3-1.5-1.00-1000
Total7178871124.44.934620

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen74150672.312.3425111
M. Gordon III63027946.59.3034310
T. Williams72042861.121.4075t410
A. Ekeler71923333.312.2644t311
M. Williams71730844.018.1255t400
A. Gates71212317.610.2527100
V. Green7910414.911.5625100
T. Benjamin33165.35.3313000
J. Jackson42194.89.5011000
Total71532016288.013.275t1742

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gordon III6963000002058
C. Sturgis500008129120035
M. Williams7404000000024
T. Williams7404000000024
A. Ekeler7303000000018
M. Badgley2000077330016
A. Gates710100000108
K. Allen710100000006
V. Green710100000006
Total72361701519121530195

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II712116713.9560
J. Jones352244.8110
K. Allen71100.000
T. Benjamin310-1-1.0-10
Total719419010.0560

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II7512525.0350
J. Jones336923.0330
K. Allen712525.0250
D. James712020.0200
Total71023923.9350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis591275.00-04-42-23-50-14938.134.150.0
M. Badgley233100.00-02-20-01-10-04433.733.7-
Total7121580.00-06-62-24-60-14937.234.050.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Kaser413162948.415711449535.4
D. Jones311045241.10665339936.3
C. Sturgis5102424.001002424.0
Total7251110542.51121316791836.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Perryman74728190.001.01.0020
D. James74433113.5171.06.0060
J. Addae7352690.000.00.0010
D. King II7241950.001.03.0050
C. Hayward Jr.7222110.000.00.0030
B. Mebane7221661.042.04.0110
T. Williams7221930.000.00.0040
J. Brown6201641.080.00.0120
M. Ingram III7201553.5282.05.0030
A. Phillips7181350.001.01.0050
D. Philon7171252.0113.06.0000
K. White3161240.001.03.0020
I. Rochell7141132.0110.00.0010
D. Square713762.0111.02.0020
K. Emanuel78710.001.55.0000
J. Jones78350.000.00.0000
C. Liuget38531.5101.01.0000
R. Jenkins76330.540.00.0000
C. Landrum76330.000.51.0000
U. Nwosu75411.031.01.0000
M. Davis74310.000.00.0100
Total73792761031810517392370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II723316.5330
M. Ingram III7188.080
D. James7144.040
D. Perryman711616.0160
A. Phillips7100.000
I. Rochell7144.040
K. White3199.090
T. Williams718686.0860
Total7916017.8860
Last updated Oct. 22, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.