NFL Football

Dallas Cowboys (3-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott6106-17162.01144190.76.697464t19-11285.52-1
J. Looney60-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total6106-17162.01144190.76.697464t19-11285.53-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Elliott611758697.75.0141321
D. Prescott63420333.85.9728120
T. Austin66559.29.1718000
R. Smith615416.82.739000
Total6172885147.55.141441

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Beasley62629449.011.3121200
E. Elliott62316627.77.2238t100
G. Swaim61618030.011.2543100
D. Thompson61210317.28.5813000
A. Hurns688414.010.5020100
T. Austin6713021.718.5764t200
M. Gallup6710918.215.5737000
R. Gathers52469.223.0032000
T. Williams32186.09.0012000
B. Jarwin61111.811.0011000
J. Olawale6130.53.003000
R. Smith6100.00.000000
Total61061144190.710.864t700

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Maher60000101015160055
E. Elliott6431000000024
T. Austin6202000000012
C. Beasley6202000000012
D. Prescott611000000108
A. Hurns610100000006
G. Swaim610100000006
Total6114701010151610123

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin6106585.8220
C. Beasley61666.060
Total61112645.8220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompson649824.5350
Total649824.5350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Maher6151693.80-03-35-54-53-35539.639.147.0
Total6151693.80-03-35-54-53-35539.639.147.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones6250112745.1171412897939.2
Total6250112745.1171412897939.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Smith65132193.013.09.0110
L. Vander Esch6483990.001.01.0010
C. Awuzie5302550.000.00.0110
B. Jones6302640.000.00.0070
J. Heath62816120.000.00.0030
D. Lawrence6231675.5423.54.5000
S. Lee3209110.550.51.0010
A. Brown6161420.000.00.0120
T. Crawford615691.5101.58.0010
A. Woods6154111.531.01.0000
T. Charlton6141041.0133.05.0010
K. Frazier6141041.0110.00.0010
D. Wilson612931.0131.03.0100
X. Woods411650.000.00.0010
R. Gregory59721.021.02.0000
D. Armstrong67430.000.00.0000
D. Ross66330.001.52.5100
J. Thomas54220.000.00.0000
M. Collins33212.0160.00.0000
J. Lewis53300.000.00.0000
D. Irving12200.001.01.0000
J. March-Lillard61010.000.00.0000
C. Reid21100.000.00.0000
Total63632461171811618385200

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Heath614949.0490
X. Woods411515.0150
Total626432.0490
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.