NFL Football

Detroit Lions (4-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford10244-36866.32605260.57.081786730-18693.24-2
M. Cassel12-633.31414.02.330190-02.80-0
Total10246-37465.82619261.97.001796730-18691.24-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Johnson1011864164.15.4371311
L. Blount107818318.32.3513310
M. Stafford1021646.43.0510011
G. Tate73426.014.0030000
T. Riddick89303.83.337000
J. Agnew51173.417.0017000
Z. Zenner21126.012.0012000
K. Golladay10180.88.008000
T. Wilson9170.87.007000
A. Abdullah3110.31.001000
N. Bellore10100.00.000000
M. Cassel11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total102361004100.44.371632

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Golladay104771471.415.1960510
G. Tate74451773.911.7567310
T. Riddick84126433.06.4420000
M. Jones Jr.93550856.414.5139t500
K. Johnson103221321.36.6624100
L. Willson911758.36.8213000
T. Jones97637.09.0026000
B. Ellington165252.08.6721000
M. Roberts668414.014.0029300
L. Toilolo106606.010.0016000
L. Blount105393.97.8023000
A. Abdullah32186.09.0012000
H. Valles32113.75.506000
N. Bellore101-5-0.5-5.00-5000
B. Powell3162.06.006000
Total102462619261.910.6671720

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater100000212119220078
K. Golladay10505000000030
M. Jones Jr.9505000000030
K. Johnson10431000000024
L. Blount10330000000018
M. Roberts6303000000018
G. Tate7303000000018
Q. Diggs1010010000006
Total102461712121192200222

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew573395.6160
T. Jones9212110.5110
B. Powell32384.050
G. Tate720157.590
B. Ellington1030--0
Total101310836.4160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew5616727.8450
A. Abdullah3410726.8320
T. Jones936120.3220
B. Powell324321.5270
L. Willson923517.5200
Total101741324.3450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater10192286.40-05-510-101-23-55437.735.551.3
Total10192286.40-05-510-101-23-55437.735.551.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin10390175344.931612223147037.7
Total10390175344.931612223147037.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Davis106349144.0261.02.0130
G. Quin105039110.000.51.0010
Q. Diggs10473890.002.02.0050
C. Jones103828101.091.01.0020
D. Kennard10352696.0581.01.0000
N. Lawson10312830.000.00.0040
A. Robinson8302370.002.03.0000
D. Slay9262510.000.00.0090
D. Hand10252053.0142.03.0200
R. Okwara9251875.0211.01.0100
T. Wilson9242040.000.51.0000
D. Harrison Sr.4232031.0103.04.0010
T. Tabor10181440.000.00.0000
R. Jean Francois10171252.0141.01.0000
J. Agnew57700.001.09.0010
E. Ansah47523.0260.00.0000
J. Reeves-Maybin86330.000.00.0000
T. Walker106510.000.00.0020
S. Williams66420.000.00.0000
E. Harold75503.0230.00.0000
D. Shead75410.000.00.0000
K. Hyder Jr.53300.000.00.0000
M. Ford12200.000.00.0000
C. LeBlanc32200.000.00.0000
E. Lee52110.000.00.0000
T. Bates51010.000.00.0000
M. Flowers51010.000.00.0000
Total105054011042820116294280

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Slay924020.0210
Q. Diggs1013737.037t1
T. Walker10100.000
Total1047719.337t1
Last updated Nov. 22, 1:51 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.