MLB Baseball

St. Louis Cardinals (88-74)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Martínez152534641633001783491040.305.364.45788
Marcell Ozuna148582691631622388381103.280.325.43384
Yairo Muñoz108293398116084230715.276.350.41346
Harrison Bader1383796110020212373112515.264.334.42254
Jedd Gyorko1253514992191114744772.262.346.41652
Yadier Molina12345955120200207429664.261.314.43664
Patrick Wisdom32501113104106192.260.362.5208
Matt Carpenter*15656411114542036811021584.257.374.523111
Tyler O'Neill611302933509237572.254.303.50024
Kolten Wong*127353418818293831606.249.332.38846
Carlos Martínez34331820140110.242.235.3944
Paul DeJong115436681052511968361231.241.313.43368
Matt Adams*1213064273100215727730.239.309.47748
Greg Garcia*11418115406031520373.221.309.30417
Austin Gomber*2919141004030.211.211.2633
Francisco Peña58133102730286431.203.239.2714
+ Steven Baron25010000020.200.200.2000
Tyson Ross34412800141161.195.209.2683
+ Dexter Fowler#90289405210083138755.180.278.29827
Luke Weaver34384600021140.158.179.1580
Jack Flaherty31462700002200.152.188.1520
Miles Mikolas34634910262330.143.167.2543
Adolis García2117321001070.118.118.1760
Carson Kelly1935140003370.114.205.1141
Daniel Poncedeleon129010101040.111.111.3330
Adam Wainwright811010001060.091.091.0910
+ Michael Wacha1525320001190.080.115.0800
John Gant28312200230140.065.065.2580
Matt Bowman221000000000.000.000.0000
John Brebbia*452000000010.000.000.0000
Giovanny Gallegos61000000000.000.000.0000
Jordan Hicks731000000010.000.000.0000
Dakota Hudson261000000000.000.000.0000
Mike Mayers501000000110.000.500.0000
+ Alex Reyes11000000010.000.000.0000
Chasen Shreve*601000000010.000.000.0000
Edmundo Sosa32100000110.000.333.0000
Tyler Webb*221000000010.000.000.0000
Justin Williams*11000000000.000.000.0000
Total162549875913692489205725525138063.249.321.409-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Greg Garcia00-1001.01000000.00
+ Alex Reyes00-1104.03000220.00
Dakota Hudson41.800260027.11998018192.63
Daniel Poncedeleon02.000114133.0241010213312.73
Miles Mikolas184.81832320200.2186706316291462.83
Carlos Martínez86.57133185118.210048415601173.11
John Brebbia33.500450250.2431818516603.20
+ Michael Wacha82.8001515084.1683630936713.20
Jack Flaherty89.47128280151.0108595620591823.34
John Gant76.53826190114.0915444957953.47
Jordan Hicks34.429730677.2593331245703.59
Bud Norris36.3336402857.2512723821673.59
Chasen Shreve*34.429600152.25328231127623.93
Giovanny Gallegos00-60111.1115523123.97
Tyson Ross89.47131230149.2132736917621224.15
Tyler Webb*01.000220020.122151039154.43
Austin Gomber*62.7502911075.0814037732674.44
Adam Wainwright24.33388040.1412120518404.46
Dominic Leone12.333290024.027121238264.50
Mike Mayers21.667500151.2592827715494.70
Luke Weaver711.38930250136.1150837519541214.95
Matt Bowman02.000220023.0291616411266.26
+ Ryan Sherriff*00-5005.28441236.35
Brett Cecil*11.500400032.2392725525196.89
+ Luke Gregerson00-170012.214101026127.11
+ Tyler Lyons*101.000270016.224161638198.64
Jedd Gyorko00-1001.02111009.00
Total8874.543162162431455.1135469162214459313373.85

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.