NHL Hockey

Montreal Canadiens (8-10-2)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJonathan Drouin1931013-54001565.36
RWBrendan Gallagher208513081106013.33
DShea Weber194913-48201557.27
LWMax Pacioretty207512-910113947.45
CPhillip Danault203811-66011466.52
RWAndrew Shaw20459-722300419.76
LWAlex Galchenyuk20448-78300498.16
CTomas Plekanec20358415000446.82
LWPaul Byron20527180003016.67
LWCharles Hudon19257-210101543.70
DJordie Benn1914527000273.70
RWArtturi Lehkonen18235-44000474.26
DJeff Petry20235-910000405.00
DKarl Alzner20044-48000150.00
DVictor Mete2003302000190.00
DJoe Morrow10213-3100001612.50
DBrandon Davidson11011-27000120.00
LWJacob De La Rose11000-5400080.00
LWNicolas Deslauriers1000050000-
CByron Froese40000000030.00
RWAles Hemsky7000-11000050.00
RWMichael McCarron800001000040.00
CTorrey Mitchell100000200080.00
RWNikita Scherbak2000000000-
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price116193.773712039317.877
Charlie Lindgren63601.993211112195.938
Al Montoya42223.772100014102.863

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.