NHL Hockey

New York Islanders (14-14-6)


2020-21 | 2021-22
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMathew Barzal3171724-310001769.21
RWJosh Bailey2931518021012711.11
CBrock Nelson2513417-3233015822.41
RWOliver Wahlstrom318816-133401859.41
DNoah Dobson32591438101786.41
LWAnthony Beauvillier316713-42201688.82
LWAnders Lee2910313-2103016216.13
DScott Mayfield342810-642001454.44
CJean-Gabriel Pageau325510-511100559.09
LWZach Parise342810-216011543.70
DAdam Pelech301910108000342.94
LWKieffer Bellows19369190022711.11
RWCal Clutterbuck34538-280114211.90
RWKyle Palmieri25167-1137000571.75
DAndy Greene30156-32000195.26
CAustin Czarnik1123550000922.22
CCasey Cizikas28213-310001355.71
DRobin Salo15123-24000214.76
DSebastian Aho12022-60000170.00
DZdeno Chara31022364000340.00
LWRoss Johnston90220400020.00
LWMatt Martin26112-136000244.17
DRyan Pulock12022-20000190.00
LWAndy Andreoff5101-10000616.67
COtto Koivula3011-1000040.00
RWRichard Panik4011-2000040.00
LWMichael Dal Colle10001000020.00
DThomas Hickey2000-300000-
DGrant Hutton50000000070.00
LWLeo Komarov1000020000-
DPaul LaDue1000-2000010.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Ilya Sorokin2313522.2611751451713.928
Semyon Varlamov127012.653715031359.914

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.