NHL Hockey

Pittsburgh Penguins (17-14-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel34152338-12440213111.45
CSidney Crosby34141933-63260310713.08
CEvgeni Malkin30102030-1265049210.87
DKris Letang3422224-12242001021.96
LWJake Guentzel3412921-8245018015.00
RWPatric Hornqvist31111021-22260010710.28
LWBryan Rust3441317-416120547.41
DOlli Maatta3431114-410001734.11
LWConor Sheary349514-622036613.64
DJustin Schultz23281016000375.41
CRiley Sheahan33371014000358.57
LWCarl Hagelin33246-416001692.90
DIan Cole28235-526000355.71
DMatt Hunwick193140120112611.54
LWTom Kuhnhackl30134-24001303.33
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
DBrian Dumoulin34123-78000422.38
RWRyan Reaves34123-675000195.26
CCarter Rowney20213-540101414.29
CDominik Simon4022-1000040.00
DChad Ruhwedel26011-610000380.00
RWJosh Archibald2000-1000010.00
DFrank Corrado30000000030.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray2312962.8712812162660.906
Tristan Jarry105302.495221122272.919
Casey DeSmith2803.0001000424.833

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.