Tennis

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy (WTA)

Final
Final  123
1 Maria Sakkari    7 64 5
2 Anett Kontaveit    5 77 7
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
1 Maria Sakkari    6 64 6
Irina-Camelia Begu    4 77 4
Winner: Maria Sakkari
Semifinals   12
2 Anett Kontaveit     6 6
7 Jelena Ostapenko     3 4
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
Tereza Martincova     4 2
Irina-Camelia Begu     6 6
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Quarterfinals   12
1 Maria Sakkari     79 6
8 Elise Mertens     67 2
Winner: Maria Sakkari
Quarterfinals  123
7 Jelena Ostapenko    77 4 6
Aliaksandra Sasnovich    65 6 3
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
Quarterfinals   12
2 Anett Kontaveit     79 6
5 Belinda Bencic     67 2
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Second Round
Second Round   12
2 Anett Kontaveit     6 7
Sorana Cirstea     4 5
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Second Round  123
8 Elise Mertens    6 3 6
Petra Martic    4 6 2
Winner: Elise Mertens
Second Round   12
1 Maria Sakkari     6 6
Ekaterina Alexandrova     2 4
Winner: Maria Sakkari
Second Round   12
5 Belinda Bencic     6 77
Kaja Juvan     1 62
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Second Round
3 Elena Rybakina
Tereza Martincova
Elena Rybakina Retired
Second Round   12
6 Petra Kvitova     4 0
Irina-Camelia Begu     6 6
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Second Round   12
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     6 6
Jaqueline Cristian     2 3
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Second Round   12
7 Jelena Ostapenko     6 6
Andrea Petkovic     1 2
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
First Round
First Round  123
Camila Giorgi    2 6 2
Ekaterina Alexandrova    6 1 6
Winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
First Round  123
8 Elise Mertens    3 6 6
Alize Cornet    6 2 4
Winner: Elise Mertens
First Round  123
2 Anett Kontaveit    6 1 6
Jil Teichmann    3 6 3
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
First Round  123
5 Belinda Bencic    6 4 77
Veronika Kudermetova    2 6 65
Winner: Belinda Bencic
First Round  123
Aliaksandra Sasnovich    7 4 6
Magda Linette    5 6 4
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
First Round   12
6 Petra Kvitova     6 6
Jule Niemeier     2 1
Winner: Petra Kvitova
First Round   12
Jaqueline Cristian     77 6
Bernarda Pera     63 4
Winner: Jaqueline Cristian
First Round   12
Andrea Petkovic     77 6
Rebecca Peterson     65 2
Winner: Andrea Petkovic
First Round  123
Marketa Vondrousova    5 6 4
Sorana Cirstea    7 3 6
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
First Round  123
Kamilla Rakhimova    4 6 4
Petra Martic    6 2 6
Winner: Petra Martic
First Round   12
7 Jelena Ostapenko     6 6
Xinyu Wang     1 4
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
First Round  123
Kaja Juvan    4 6 6
Alison Van Uytvanck    6 4 3
Winner: Kaja Juvan
First Round  123
Tereza Martincova    2 6 6
Vera Zvonareva    6 1 4
Winner: Tereza Martincova
First Round   12
1 Maria Sakkari     6 6
Anastasia Potapova     4 4
Winner: Maria Sakkari
First Round   12
Shuai Zhang     3 1
Irina-Camelia Begu     6 6
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
First Round   12
3 Elena Rybakina     6 6
Varvara Gracheva     2 1
Winner: Elena Rybakina
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.