NFL Football

Miami Dolphins (9-8)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Tagovailoa13259-40064.83548272.98.8725884t21-163105.54-1
T. Bridgewater549-7962.0683136.68.6544647-4585.60-0
S. Thompson760-10557.153476.35.0913326-4062.21-1
C. Wilson Jr.150-0-00.0-00-1-6-0-0
Total17368-58463.04765280.38.16301584t35-25495.05-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Mostert1618189155.74.9267311
J. Wilson Jr.88439249.04.6728310
C. Edmonds84212015.02.8628200
T. Tagovailoa1324705.42.9218020
S. Ahmed1212645.35.3311t100
T. Hill177321.94.5710100
T. Bridgewater53275.49.0011000
M. Gaskin410266.52.6010000
J. Waddle173261.58.679000
S. Thompson714213.01.509011
A. Ingold17680.51.332100
C. Wilson Jr.15180.58.008000
D. Smythe16210.10.501t100
C. Fejedelem13100.00.000000
R. Hunt17000.0--010
C. Williams17000.0--010
Total17390168699.24.3671272

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hill171191710100.614.3764710
J. Waddle1775135679.818.0884t811
M. Gesicki173236221.311.3132500
R. Mostert163120212.66.5225200
T. Sherfield173041724.513.9075t200
A. Ingold17151056.27.0017100
D. Smythe16151298.18.6026100
C. Wilson Jr.15121369.111.3321000
J. Wilson Jr.8129411.87.8314100
C. Edmonds8109612.09.6015100
R. Cracraft1191029.311.3322200
M. Gaskin44287.07.0016000
B. Sanders32175.78.5013011
S. Ahmed12180.78.008000
E. Ezukanma1133.03.003000
Total173684765280.312.984t3032

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Sanders1700004144263200119
T. Hill17917100000054
J. Waddle17808000000048
M. Gesicki17505000000030
R. Mostert16532000000030
J. Wilson Jr.8431000000024
C. Edmonds8321000000018
R. Cracraft11202000000012
A. Ingold17211000000012
T. Sherfield17202000000012
D. Smythe16211000000012
S. Ahmed1211000000006
X. Howard1510010000006
M. Ingram III1710010000006
A. Van Ginkel1710010000006
Total1746123044144263201397

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Wilson Jr.151316977.5150
J. Holland17410184.580
T. Hill1722-4-2.0-20
J. Waddle17010--0
Total1719291115.8150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Mostert162550220.1310
A. Ingold1722010.0120
D. Smythe1622713.5180
Total172954918.9310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Sanders17263281.30-05-67-712-132-65540.739.047.7
Total17263281.30-05-67-712-132-65540.739.047.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead17610282846.422830312247640.6
Total17610282846.422830312247640.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Roberts1710465394.5434.511.0000
J. Baker1710066344.0203.05.5140
C. Wilkins179859393.52512.021.0260
J. Holland179376171.580.00.0170
K. Kohou15726390.002.06.01100
Z. Sieler177041293.5322.58.0240
J. Phillips176137247.0384.06.0120
E. Rowe145642142.071.03.0220
B. Jones74926232.0300.00.0130
X. Howard154535100.001.03.00120
D. Riley174123181.020.00.0020
A. Van Ginkel173518170.540.50.5020
R. Davis163313201.070.50.5000
K. Crossen16251690.000.00.0040
M. Ingram III17221576.0492.03.5110
N. Needham6211560.000.00.0020
J. Jenkins16208120.000.00.0000
J. Bethel17161150.000.00.0040
V. McKinley III10161060.000.00.0010
B. Chubb813582.5210.00.0100
E. Ogbah911741.070.00.0000
N. Igbinoghene910820.000.00.0030
E. Campbell167430.000.00.0010
C. Fejedelem135410.000.00.0010
T. Flowers44130.000.50.5000
S. Eguavoen173210.000.00.0000
B. Stille12020.000.51.5000
C. Tindall162020.000.00.0000
J. Zimmer51010.000.00.0000
Total17103567036540290347013711

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Holland1726432.0330
J. Bethel1711111.0110
X. Howard15100.000
N. Igbinoghene9100.000
K. Kohou15100.000
V. McKinley III1011717.0170
A. Van Ginkel1712323.0230
Total17811514.4330
Last updated Jan. 30, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.