NFL Football

New York Jets (7-4)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
Z. Wilson7105-18955.61279182.76.77457916-12472.61-1
J. Flacco391-15558.7901300.35.815366t9-6077.94-3
M. White122-2878.6315315.011.253054t1-7149.30-0
B. Mann111-250.0171.58.5000170-079.21-0
B. Berrios111-1100.020.22.00102t0-0118.80-0
M. Carter110-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total11220-37558.72514228.56.701387926-19181.67-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Hall78046366.15.7962t400
M. Carter119937033.63.7425300
Z. Wilson7249413.43.9218100
T. Johnson1114928.46.5732t100
B. Berrios119918.310.1125200
J. Robinson3257525.03.0016000
Z. Knight1146969.04.9319000
J. Flacco3362.02.007000
G. Wilson11440.41.007010
A. Davis10120.22.002000
M. White1322.00.673000
T. Conklin11110.11.001000
E. Moore103-8-0.8-2.672000
Total112801261114.64.562t1110

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Wilson114962857.112.8254t400
T. Conklin113838134.610.0329320
M. Carter112820919.07.4637000
C. Davis82036045.018.0066t200
E. Moore102028428.414.2042100
B. Hall71921831.111.4779111
B. Berrios1113736.65.6213000
C. Uzomah1013999.97.6227000
D. Mims5713827.619.7163000
J. Smith104575.714.2523000
T. Johnson113262.48.6716000
Z. Knight133434.011.3316010
J. Robinson3251.72.507t100
Z. Wilson7120.32.002t100
Total112202514228.511.4791341

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein110000242518220078
B. Hall7541000000030
G. Wilson11404000000024
M. Carter11330000000018
T. Conklin11303000000018
B. Berrios11220000000012
C. Davis8202000000012
Z. Wilson7211000000012
T. Johnson1111000000006
E. Moore1010100000006
W. Parks910010000006
J. Robinson310100000006
Total1125111312425182201230

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Berrios11112213712.5220
Total11112213712.5220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Berrios111433023.6420
T. Johnson1133913.0190
Z. Knight111818.0180
E. Moore10199.090
Total111939620.8420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein11182281.80-03-34-46-85-75742.741.349.0
Total11182281.80-03-34-46-85-75742.741.349.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Mann11550262547.741625262228341.5
Total11550262547.741625262228341.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Mosley1110765421.003.08.0050
Q. Williams96041192.095.08.0000
J. Whitehead115738190.002.04.0060
D. Reed Jr.11544590.001.06.0170
K. Alexander114930190.513.011.0110
S. Gardner114832160.001.01.00140
L. Joyner114722250.000.00.0060
Q. Williams113924158.0692.07.0120
M. Carter II11373160.001.52.0060
J. Franklin-Myers112512134.0270.00.0010
S. Rankins9251782.0161.03.5100
M. Clemons11211292.081.51.5000
C. Lawson11208125.0282.02.0100
J. Johnson8171252.5141.05.0000
N. Shepherd1116791.5120.00.0000
S. Thomas1115780.001.53.0000
V. Curry610730.001.02.0000
M. Harris1010640.000.00.0000
J. Martin88351.580.00.0100
B. Huff85413.5250.00.0110
J. Sherwood114310.510.00.0000
T. Smart24220.000.51.0000
B. Echols113210.000.00.0020
W. Parks93300.000.00.0000
T. Adams51010.000.00.0000
A. Davis100000.000.00.0010
J. Hardee Sr.110000.000.00.0100
Total116854332523421727657521

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Joyner1133110.3270
M. Carter II11200.000
S. Gardner112199.5160
J. Whitehead11252.550
A. Davis1011414.0140
C. Mosley11100.000
D. Reed Jr.11100.000
Total1112695.8270
Last updated Nov. 30, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.