NFL Football

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (8-9)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady17490-73366.84694276.16.4025963t22-16090.73-2
B. Gabbert16-875.02929.03.6310130-0119.30-0
K. Trask13-933.32323.02.560090-042.40-0
L. Fournette160-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
Total17499-75166.44746279.26.32261063t22-16089.83-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette1618966841.83.5323300
R. White1712948128.33.7335111
K. Vaughn1517533.53.1212000
J. Jones105454.59.0015000
G. Bernard88283.53.508010
D. Thompkins52265.213.0017000
S. Miller15180.58.008000
C. Godwin15350.31.672000
J. Darden12120.22.002000
T. Brady1729-1-0.1-0.032122
B. Perriman112-7-0.6-3.500010
Total17386130876.93.435553

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Godwin15104102368.29.8444322
M. Evans1577112474.914.6063t600
L. Fournette167352332.77.1644300
R. Gage135142632.88.3523511
R. White175029017.15.8020211
C. Otton164239124.49.3135200
J. Jones102429929.912.4648200
S. Miller152318512.38.0423000
C. Brate112017415.88.7021000
B. Perriman11911010.012.2228t111
K. Kieft177804.711.4319100
D. Thompkins55326.46.4013000
C. Beasley24178.54.255000
K. Rudolph93283.19.3312100
K. Vaughn153191.36.3311000
G. Bernard82-1-0.1-0.506000
J. Darden122262.213.0025000
R. Hainsey17000.0--010
Total174994746279.29.563t2665

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop1700002425313800117
M. Evans15606000000036
L. Fournette16633000000036
R. Gage13505000001032
C. Godwin15303000001020
R. White17312000000018
J. Jones10202000000012
C. Otton16202000000012
T. Brady1711000000006
M. Edwards1310010000006
K. Kieft1710100000006
B. Perriman1110100000006
K. Rudolph910100000006
Total173252612425313820313

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Darden12311833010.6240
D. Thompkins56106110.2140
D. Delaney171000.000
Total17382839110.3240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompkins51226321.9540
R. White171124422.2300
J. Darden1236722.3250
G. Bernard811414.0140
K. Kieft17177.070
Total172859521.3540

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop17313881.60-010-117-812-122-75437.835.846.3
Total17313881.60-010-117-812-122-75437.835.846.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Camarda17790385948.8102232374328541.6
Total17790385948.8102232374328541.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. White1712474505.5402.53.0250
L. David1712380433.0263.56.0150
M. Edwards138252301.051.51.5030
A. Winfield Jr.138064164.0295.015.0130
C. Davis III136352110.001.52.01120
K. Neal176139220.541.51.5040
J. Dean155442120.000.00.0080
W. Gholston174924250.004.55.5000
A. Nelson174425195.5461.52.0300
J. Tryon-Shoyinka174023174.0312.57.5020
L. Ryan93724130.001.01.0130
R. Nunez-Roches173319142.0183.06.0000
S. Barrett83120113.0134.015.0100
V. Vea143115166.5461.01.0100
S. Murphy-Bunting122717100.001.01.0170
D. Delaney17252140.002.05.0000
C. Nassib13231673.5313.07.0030
A. Hicks11221391.081.02.0030
Z. McCollum13171250.000.00.0010
D. Senat12171071.061.01.0000
L. Hall1712752.5202.52.5000
K. Britt127250.000.00.0000
I. Odenigbo16240.001.08.0000
P. O'Connor175230.001.02.0000
G. Avery94401.020.00.0000
J. Russell64130.000.50.5000
A. Chesley72110.000.00.0000
N. Turner51100.000.00.0000
Total17102466236245331469612590

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Dean1522412.0240
M. Edwards1326834.068t1
S. Murphy-Bunting1223316.5330
C. Davis III13100.000
K. Neal17100.000
L. Ryan9100.000
A. Winfield Jr.1311515.0150
Total171014014.068t1
Last updated Feb. 1, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.