NFL Football

Denver Broncos (5-12)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson15292-48360.53524234.97.30161167t55-36884.44-2
B. Rypien453-8860.2483120.85.4924458-4763.82-1
Total17345-57160.44007235.77.02181567t63-41581.26-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1216070358.64.3952510
M. Gordon III109031831.83.5317242
R. Wilson155527718.55.0419320
J. Williams44720451.04.3417011
C. Edmonds52612525.04.8125000
M. Boone92410211.34.2518000
M. Mack6168414.05.2517100
J. Jeudy154402.710.0014000
M. Washington155302.06.0019000
K. Hamler72233.311.5014000
K. Hinton122131.16.5013000
B. Rypien4671.81.176020
C. Sutton15150.35.005000
D. Ozigbo4341.01.334000
T. Badie1100.00.000000
A. Beck13200.00.001000
Total174441935113.84.45211103

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jeudy156797264.814.5167t600
C. Sutton156482955.312.9551200
G. Dulcich103341141.112.4539t200
L. Murray122612410.34.7715000
M. Gordon III102522322.38.9224010
K. Hinton122431125.912.9635000
J. Williams4167619.04.7513000
E. Saubert17151488.79.8725100
A. Okwuegbunam8109511.99.5025t100
M. Boone999610.710.6734000
E. Tomlinson179794.68.7818200
M. Mack689916.512.3866t100
K. Hamler7716523.623.5755000
C. Edmonds566112.210.1727000
B. Johnson76426.07.0012100
A. Beck135695.313.8027000
F. Swain347424.718.5052000
M. Washington15420.10.504000
T. Cleveland62284.714.0016000
J. Virgil92758.337.5066t100
T. Badie112424.024.0024t100
D. Ozigbo4130.83.003000
R. Wilson15110.11.001000
Total173454007235.711.667t1810

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus1700002527283600109
J. Jeudy15606000000036
L. Murray12550000001032
R. Wilson15330000000018
G. Dulcich10202000000012
M. Gordon III10220000000012
M. Mack6211000000012
C. Sutton15202000000012
E. Tomlinson17202000000012
T. Badie110100000006
B. Johnson710100000006
A. Okwuegbunam810100000006
E. Saubert1710100000006
J. Virgil910100000006
M. Purcell1700000000012
Total1729111802527283611287

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Washington1532142718.5300
K. Hinton12323712.3170
B. Johnson71000.000
F. Swain31000.000
Total1737163088.3300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Washington151834018.9290
T. Cleveland62189.0100
E. Saubert1722110.5150
M. Mack612020.0200
J. Virgil912121.0210
Total172442017.5290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus17283677.80-06-74-610-108-135543.041.448.6
Total17283677.80-06-74-610-108-135543.041.448.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Waitman17960447046.663044362398841.5
Total17960447046.663044362398841.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Singleton1715292600.003.03.0130
J. Jewell1312870582.5284.010.0240
K. Jackson179455390.000.50.5030
J. Simmons126942270.000.00.0370
D. Mathis166554110.000.50.5070
P. Surtain II176046140.000.00.01100
D. Jones134724236.5475.09.5100
M. Purcell174521241.530.00.0001
J. Cooper144420242.0130.00.0000
K. Williams144430141.070.00.0070
J. Griffith94124170.000.00.0010
D. Williams173721164.591.01.0030
D. Jones153422122.0140.50.5060
B. Chubb82615115.5440.00.0210
B. Browning142414105.0333.04.0020
M. Henningsen17218131.070.51.0000
J. Harris8201370.001.02.0000
C. Sterns5201370.000.00.0040
E. Uwazurike8171160.000.00.0010
R. Darby5141220.000.00.0130
N. Bonitto1513581.5141.03.0100
R. Gregory612752.0171.04.0200
E. Bassey1411740.000.00.0020
P. Locke1610730.000.50.5210
J. McMillian17610.000.00.0000
J. Martin56421.0110.50.5000
L. Jackson33300.000.00.0020
W. Ray32110.000.00.0000
E. Garcia21100.000.00.0000
J. Kongbo31100.000.00.0000
Total17106864941936245224014671

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Simmons126518.5230
J. Jewell1322110.5210
C. Sterns522512.5230
P. Surtain II172-3-1.500
B. Browning141-6-6.0-60
J. Griffith9111.010
K. Williams14100.000
Total1715895.9230
Last updated Jan. 31, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.