Tennis

Sebastian Korda
Rank Points Record
41 1426 33-18
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-4 Born: 7/5/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Bradenton, Florida


Next Gen ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 9 - Nov. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinHugo GastonWin 3-4 (2-7), 3-4 (6-8), 4-0, 4-3(7-3), 4-0 4-3 (7-3), 4-2, 4-2 4-2, 4-3 (7-4), 4-2
Round RobinSebastian BaezWin 3-4 (2-7), 3-4 (6-8), 4-0, 4-3(7-3), 4-0 4-3 (7-3), 4-2, 4-2 4-2, 4-3 (7-4), 4-2
Round RobinLorenzo MusettiWin 3-4 (2-7), 3-4 (6-8), 4-0, 4-3(7-3), 4-0 4-3 (7-3), 4-2, 4-2 4-2, 4-3 (7-4), 4-2
SemifinalsBrandon NakashimaWin 4-3 (7-3), 2-4, 1-4, 4-2, 4-2
FinalCarlos AlcarazLoss 3-4 (5-7), 2-4, 2-4

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 1 - Nov. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevWin 6-2, 6-7 (9-11), 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-4, 1-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 25 - Oct. 31Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNino SerdarusicWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-5
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss 2-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 0-6, 4-6

San Diego Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 2-6, 1-2 Retired

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 2 - Aug. 8Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVasek PospisilWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundJannik SinnerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 7-6(7-5)
Second RoundAntoine HoangWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Fourth RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 8-10

NOVENTI OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-0)
Second RoundKei NishikoriWin 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsUgo HumbertLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro MartinezLoss 4-6, 2-6, 2-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 3-6, 6-1, 4-6

Emilia-Romagna Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsTommy PaulWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalMarco CecchinatoWin 6-2, 6-4

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 26 - May 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Elahi GalanLoss 1-6, 6-7 (7-9)

ATP Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 5-7, 6-1, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundAslan KaratsevWin 6-3, 6-0
Fourth RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevLoss 5-7, 6-7 (7-9)

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 3-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 3-6, 2-6

Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSoon Woo KwonWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
SemifinalsCameron NorrieWin 6-3, 7-5
FinalHubert HurkaczLoss 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.