Tennis

Sebastian Baez
Rank Points Record
35 1253 26-22
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 5-7 Born: 12/28/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 1-6, 1-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFranco AgamenoneLoss 6-3, 1-6, 5-7

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 1-6, 6-4, 6-7 (6-8)

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemWin 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-2, 6-4
FinalFrancisco CerundoloLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 6-4, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 1-6, 2-6, 4-6

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaniel AltmaierLoss 2-6, 6-2, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-2, 6-4, 1-6, 2-6, 5-7

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundOscar OtteWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieLoss 4-6, 6-4, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 6-2
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRichard GasquetWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 6-0
FinalFrances TiafoeWin 6-3, 6-2

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 5-7, 5-7

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKamil MajchrzakLoss 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 0-6

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Pablo VarillasWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsThiago MonteiroWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
FinalPedro MartinezLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroLoss 6-1, 4-6, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 3-6, 3-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Second RoundCristian GarinWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAlejandro TabiloLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-7 (1-7), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 4-6

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher O'ConnellWin 6-2, 1-6, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 2-6, 3-6

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss 6-7 (2-7), 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.