Tennis

Hubert Hurkacz
Rank Points Record
10 2905 46-20
Country: PolandHeight: 6-4 Born: 2/11/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Wroclaw, Poland


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundHolger RuneLoss 5-7, 1-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeWin 7-6 (11-9), 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (5-7)

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack DraperWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 6-3, 6-7 (9-11), 6-7 (4-7)

The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-7 (8-10), 3-6

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsArthur RinderknechWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsLorenzo SonegoLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOscar OtteWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundIlya IvashkaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Third RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
QuarterfinalsNick KyrgiosWin
SemifinalsCasper RuudWin
FinalPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyWin
Second RoundUgo HumbertWin
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeWin
SemifinalsNick KyrgiosWin
FinalDaniil MedvedevWin

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGiulio ZeppieriWin
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoWin
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin
Fourth RoundCasper RuudLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Third RoundDusan LajovicWin
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin
Third RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundArthur RinderknechWin
Third RoundAslan KaratsevWin
Fourth RoundLloyd HarrisWin
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevWin
SemifinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundOscar OtteWin
Third RoundSteve JohnsonWin
Fourth RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin
Second RoundAlex MolcanWin
QuarterfinalsJannik SinnerWin
SemifinalsAndrey RublevLoss

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.