Tennis

Alex De Minaur
Rank Points Record
34 1561 34-22
Country: AustraliaHeight: 5-10 Born: 2/17/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 141 Birthplace: Sydney, Australia


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 1 - Nov. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss 0-6, 3-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 25 - Oct. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 2-6, 6-3, 2-6

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrandon NakashimaLoss 4-6, 0-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAleksandar VukicWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundCristian GarinWin 6-4, 6-2
Fourth RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcos GironLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (2-7)

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcos GironLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6, 6-1, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 0-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 3-6, 5-7

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 1-6, 1-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 2 - Aug. 8Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss 3-6, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (5-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 26Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLiam BroadyWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsVasek PospisilWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsSoon Woo KwonWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
FinalLorenzo SonegoWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsMatteo BerrettiniLoss 4-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 8 - Jun. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-7 (8-10), 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJurij RodionovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin 6-2, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 4-6, 1-6, 6-3, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGianluca MagerLoss 4-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundLloyd HarrisWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 5-7, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel Elahi GalanLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-2, 3-6, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 3-6, 6-2, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTennys SandgrenWin 7-5, 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-3, 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 3-6, 4-6

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundAdrian AndreevWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
FinalAlexander BublikWin 2-0 Retired

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.